Friday, September 25, 2009

YAY!

Yay! sMiles finally fits into our favorite Monster shoes Aunt Aymee got him awhile go! We have been waiting too long and he loves them! Thank you Aunt Aymee......yeah don't be jealous Lindsay!


Also don't you like his new buzz cut? I didn't mean to cut it that short but oh well it grows fast and he pulls it off!

4 comments:

Cari said...

His shoes are adorable! Jordan will dig the haircut, a buzz is his haircut of choice.

Lindsay said...

those are so f-in' cute. i want some for lucas!!! i'm gonna have to go find 'em.... too late.. i AM jealous!! and i actually LOVE his hair that short.. it's adorable.. he really DOES pull it off. i love that far right picture and his "o" mouth.. so cute. i wanna snuggle him.

barbmartin said...

He is such a handsome young man!!! And I love his shoes. What does he think about them? Give him a snuggle from gramy.

The Lowe Family said...

penny needs shoes like that. send them over or ELSE.